The federal groups

Mediator between the main club and the local groups

The tasks of the federal and local groups are regulated and described in the SV’s statutes. The federal groups’ board members have one special task. They act as mediator between the main club and the local groups.

Not little – and not yet everything

Among the basic tasks of the federal groups are the direction, monitoring and promotion of breeding and the training of the animals as working dogs. Having a dog is now a sensitive sociopolitical topic, so in addition, the groups are responsible for information and publicity, as well as lobbying in the communal and federal political area. 

The federal groups’ work is important for the main club. Federal group personnel are voted in democratically at the federal meeting, which is composed of the delegates from the local groups.

LG 01 Hamburg/Schleswig-Holstein

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Wilfried Tautz

Wilfried Tautz
 
Nettelseer Str. 39
24211 Kleinkühren
 
Tel.: 04342 3690
Fax: 04342 851220
Mobil: 0173 9933958
member since:
1977
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender
Leistungsrichter
Kennel:
vom Modderloch

Head of breeding - Bernd Weber

Bernd Weber
 
Groß-Parin 39
23611 Bad Schwartau
 
Tel.: 0451 24201
Fax: 0451 8084245
Mobil: 0177 5453299
member since:
1978
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
vom Augrund

Head of training - Jens Peter Flügge

Jens Peter Flügge
 
Hoopter Elbdeich 128
21423 Winsen
 
Tel.: 04171 600555
Mobil: 0171 8647506
member since:
1975
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter
Kennel:
von der Grenze

Head of training: sport - Lena Thomsen

Lena Thomsen
 
Nord-Stadum 1
25917 Stadum
 
member since:
2006
SV positions:
Landesgruppen Sportbeauftragte

Head of youth - Michael Puff

Michael Puff
 
Pracherdamm 106
25436 Tornesch
 
Tel.: 04122 4086201
Mobil: 0171 9430584
member since:
2004
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Jugendwart
Kennel:
aus der Böschung

LG 02 Berlin-Brandenburg

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Yvonne Steinborn-Bartsch

Yvonne Steinborn-Bartsch
 
Hegelallee 3
14612 Falkensee
 
Tel.: 03322 1255001
Mobil: 0177 5131370
member since:
1980
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzende
Leistungsrichterin
Leistungsrichterin Agility
RH1-, RH2-, RH3-Richterin
Kennel:
vom Falkenseer Stern

Head of breeding - Frank Goldlust

Frank Goldlust
 
Landsberger Str. 213
12623 Berlin
 
Tel./Fax: 030 5669017
Mobil: 0177 2872812
member since:
1971
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
vom Frankengold

Head of training - Robert Petersdorff

Robert Petersdorff
 
Lessingstr. 266
16515 Oranienburg
 
Mobil: 0172 3027324
member since:
1988
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Kennel:
von der Wolfsspur

Head of training: sport - Sylvia Noack

Sylvia Noack
 
Hegelallee 3 a
14612 Falkensee
 
Tel. 03322 837373
Mobil: 0176 80070108
member since:
1998
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Sportbeauftragte

Head of youth - Sabine Gummelt

Sabine Gummelt
 
Pasteurstraße 8
16515 Oranienburg
 
Tel. gesch.: 030 46818518
Fax gesch.: 030 46898518
Mobil: 0177 2700160
member since:
1987
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Jugendwartin
Kennel:
vom schwarzen Waran

Head of training: rescue dogs - Gabriele Kottsieper

Gabriele Kottsieper
 
Olwenstr. 12
13465 Berlin
 
 
Tel. 030 40632419
member since:
1994
Kennel:
vom Olwenhof

LG 03 Niedersachsen

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Georg zum Felde

Georg zum Felde
 
Siedlungsstr. 25
29699 Bomlitz
 
Tel.: 05161 949533
Fax: 05161 949534
Mobil: 0160 91766416
member since:
1970
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender
Leistungsrichter
Kennel:
vom Germanenadel

Head of breeding - Friedrich Gerstenberg

Friedrich Gerstenberg
 
Kirchvordener Str. 20
31228 Peine
 
Tel.: 05171 24511
Fax gesch.: 05171 905228
Mobil: 0177 8452146
member since:
1971
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Landesgruppen-ID-Beauftragter
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
von Haus Gerstenberg

Head of training - Volker Behrens

Volker Behrens
 
Adersheimer Str. 41
38304 Wolfenbüttel
 
Tel.: 05331 949922
Fax: 05331 949924
Mobil: 0171 9446771
member since:
1981
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter
Kennel:
vom Münzspiel

Head of training: sport - Angela Dalge

Angela Dalge
 
Schlangenweg 49
31167 Bockenem
 
Mobil: 0171 1675661
member since:
1996
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Sportbeauftragte
Ortsgruppen-Vorsitzende

Contact for youth - Joachim O. Quade

Joachim O. Quade
 
Fritz-Reuter-Str. 19
21354 Bleckede
 
Tel.: 05852 646
Mobil: 0171 7911246
member since:
1975
SV positions:
Ortsgruppen-Vorsitzender
Kennel:
vom Bleichen Sand

Head of training: rescue dogs - Heiko Christian Grube

Heiko Christian Grube
 
Engelgarten 36
49324 Melle
 
Tel.: 05422 43896
Mobil: 0172 9408630
member since:
1986
Kennel:
von Seraphim

Head of training: herding working dogs - Gerd Jahnke

Gerd Jahnke
 
Rahfeld 4
29578 Eimke
 
Tel.: 05873 1484
Fax: 05873 126419
Mobil: 0171 8351800
member since:
1984
Kennel:
aus der Glockenbergsschäferei

LG 04 Waterkant

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Heinz Gerdes

Heinz Gerdes
 
Bierstr. 25
49733 Haren
 
Fax: 05932 504837
Mobil: 0171 7560027
member since:
1974
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender
Leistungsrichter
Kennel:
vom Emsbogen

Head of breeding - Helmut Buß

Helmut Buß
 
An den Königstannen 8
49163 Bohmte
 
Tel.: 05471 2382
Fax: 05471 8132
Mobil: 0170 8308201
member since:
1972
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Ortsgruppen-Vorsitzender
stellv. Ortsgruppen-Zuchtwart
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
vom Lärchenhain

Head of training - Dieter Schmale

Dieter Schmale
 
Im Steinbruch 1 A
66773 Schwalbach
 
Mobil: 0171 4496528
member since:
1975
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter
Kennel:
vom Diamantensee

Head of training: sport - Martina Weß

Martina Weß
 
Am Schützenplatz 10
49439 Steinfeld
 
Tel. 05492 2152
member since:
1986
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Sportbeauftragte
Leistungsrichterin Agility

Head of youth - Elke Pille

Elke Pille
 
Im Tief 3b
26215 Wiefelstede
 
Mobil: 0152 08988448
member since:
1981
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Jugendwartin

Head of training: rescue dogs - Dieter Schmale

Dieter Schmale
 
Im Steinbruch 1 A
66773 Schwalbach
 
Mobil: 0171 4496528
member since:
1975
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter
Kennel:
vom Diamantensee

LG 05 Nordrheinland

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Wolfgang Felten

Wolfgang Felten
 
Frankfurter Str. 33
51065 Köln
 
Tel.: 0221 612364
Tel. gesch.:0221 9625330
member since:
1971
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender
Leistungsrichter
Obedience-Ringsteward
Kennel:
vom Mutzbach

Head of breeding - Hans-Peter Fetten

Hans-Peter Fetten
 
Am Finkenschlag 39
41069 Mönchengladbach
 
Tel.: 02161 542798
Fax: 02161 3030516
Mobil: 0171 4015370
member since:
1967
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
vom Finkenschlag

Head of training - Helmut Nießen

Helmut Nießen
 
Floeßer Str. 117
52134 Herzogenrath
 
Tel.: 02406 65770
Fax: 02406 665469,
Mobil: 0163 5247552
member since:
1970
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter
Kennel:
vom Floßerwald

Head of training: sport - Dagmar Blenkers

Dagmar Blenkers
 
Schwarzer Dyck 15
47661 Issum
 
Tel. 02835 3991
Mobil: 0171 2840325
member since:
1996
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Sportbeauftragte

Head of youth - Dirk Faßbender

Dirk Faßbender
 
Seifen 3
51597 Morsbach
 
Mobil: 0157 82435173
member since:
1998
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Jugendwart
Kennel:
von Gloriosa

Head of training: rescue dogs - Gisela van Beers

Gisela van Beers
 
Jungbluthstr. 35
50769 Köln
 
Tel.: 0221 705471
Fax: 0221 7089453
Mobil: 0174 6112264
member since:
1974
Kennel:
vom Willi

LG 06 Westfalen

Website of the federal group

Chairman temporarily - Thomas Leyener

Thomas Leyener
 
Brucknerweg 15
57250 Netphen
 
Tel.: 0271 780065
Tel. gesch.: 02736 4560
Fax gesch.: 02736 45907
Mobil: 0175 9253838
member since:
1977
SV positions:
komm. Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender
Leistungsrichter

Head of breeding - Norbert Scharschmidt

Norbert Scharschmidt
 
Auf dem Streifchen 20
44892 Bochum
 
Tel.: 0234 280870
Fax: 0234 5873098
Mobil: 0163 6662335
member since:
1966
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
vom Heerbusch

Head of training - Udo Wolters

Udo Wolters
 
Kapellenweg 1
48366 Laer
 
Tel. 02554 940888, 02586 932017
Fax: 02554 940302
Mobil: 0171 6841215
member since:
1977
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter
RH1 Richter

Head of training: sport - Monika Bäcker

Monika Bäcker
 
Bochumer Str. 115
45549 Sprockhövel
 
Tel.: 02324 71322
Mobil: 0174 1619530
member since:
1972
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Sportbeauftragte

Head of youth - Daniela Thoring

Daniela Thoring
 
Nettelbeckstr. 6
32427 Minden
 
Mobil: 0160 96250387
member since:
1989
SV positions:
Vereinsjugendwartin
Landesgruppen-Jugendwartin
Kennel:
von Ungalant

Head of training: rescue dogs - Werner Schlinkert

Werner Schlinkert
 
Am Gaswerk 8
59872 Meschede
 
Tel.: 0291 8095
member since:
1970

LG 07 Ostwestfalen-Lippe

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Gerd Dexel

Gerd Dexel
 
Mittelweg 32
33106 Paderborn
 
Tel.: 05254 6404699
Fax: 05251 525321570
Mobil: 0172 2642631
member since:
1971
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender
Stellvertretender ID-Beauftragter
Leistungsrichter
Kennel:
vom Haus Dexel (D)

Head of breeding - Wilhelm Nordsieck

Wilhelm Nordsieck
 
Spiegelstr. 5 - 9
32361 Pr. Oldendorf
 
Tel.: 05742 2286
Fax: 05742 1849
member since:
1983
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
vom Externstein

Head of training - Dennis Große-Wietfeld

Dennis Große-Wietfeld
 
Mastholter Str. 16
33449 Langenberg
 
Tel.: 05248 823666
Mobil: 0171 4722501
member since:
1993
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter

Head of training: sport - Ludger Grothusheidkamp

Ludger Grothusheidkamp
 
Napoleonsdamm 12
48361 Beelen
 
Tel.: 02586 406
Mobil: 0173 7599914
member since:
1985
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Sportbeauftragter
Ortsgruppen-Vorsitzender
Ortsgruppen-Zuchtwart
Kennel:
vom Axtbachtal

Head of youth - Dr. Gina Nadine Kastrup

Dr. Gina Nadine Kastrup
 
Sundernstr. 90
33332 Gütersloh
 
Tel.: 05241 7049896
Mobil: 0170 3087566
member since:
1991
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Jugendwartin

Head of training: rescue dogs - Bernhard Bexten

Bernhard Bexten
 
Ziegeleistr. 19
33397 Rietberg
 
Tel.: 05244 9399033
member since:
2005
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Beauftragter für Spezialhundeausbildung
Ortsgruppen-Vorsitzender
Ortsgruppen-Beauftragter für Spezialhundeausbildung

LG 08 Hessen-Süd

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Norbert Feeser

Norbert Feeser
 
Heubergweg 9
64732 Bad König Zell
 
Tel.: 060638 419150
Mobil: 0151 14846420
member since:
1978
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender
Landesgruppen-Beauftragter für Spezialhundeausbildung
Leistungsrichter

Head of breeding - Karl-Heinz Zygadto

Karl-Heinz Zygadto
 
Kettelerstr. 76
68642 Bürstadt
 
Tel.: 06206 8823
Fax: 06206 964897
Mobil: 0179 4946317
member since:
1963
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
aus dem Haus Zygadto

Head of training - Paul-Werner Koch

Paul-Werner Koch
 
Talstr. 5
35321 Laubach
 
Tel.: 06405 6350
member since:
1972
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter
Kennel:
von der Horloffquelle

Head of training: sport - Bernd Pape

Bernd Pape
 
Gartenstr. 24
65529 Waldems
 
Tel./Fax: 06087 1038
Mobil: 0178 3180540
member since:
1966
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Sportbeauftragter
Leistungsrichter Agility
Obedience Ringsteward
Kennel:
vom Pfeifferspfad

Head of youth - Regina Maibaum

Regina Maibaum
 
Triebweg 22
61389 Schmitten-Dorfweil
 
Tel.: 06084 950136
Mobil: 01577 8826393
member since:
1993
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Jugendwartin

Head of training: rescue dogs - Andreas Quint

Andreas Quint
 
Mittelgewann 2
65474 Bischofsheim
 
Tel: 06144 6553, 0611 499252
Fax: 0611 499258
Mobil: 0171 7864497
member since:
1986

LG 09 Hessen-Nord

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Dr. med. vet. Wolfgang Lauber

Dr. med. vet. Wolfgang Lauber
 
Kinzigstr. 38
36043 Fulda
 
Tel.: 0661 402424
Fax: 0661 402426
Mobil: 0171 2851756
member since:
1972
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender
Landesgruppen-ID-Beauftragter
Körmeister
Zuchtrichter
Kennel:
von der Orangerie

Head of breeding - Norbert Wettlaufer

Norbert Wettlaufer
 
Vernaer Str. 36 a
34621 Frielendorf-Welcherod
 
Tel.: 05684 922384
Fax: 05684 922533
Mobil: 0176 11957903
member since:
1983
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
vom Sendberg

Head of training - Karl Deisenroth

Karl Deisenroth
 
Am Hain 6
36088 Hünfeld
 
Tel.: 06652 9110353
Fax: 03212 9110353
Tel. gesch.: 0661 6003288
Mobil: 0160 2457590
member since:
1983
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter
Kennel:
vom dunklen Zwinger

Head of training: sport - Irmgard Bröker

Irmgard Bröker
 
Zum Pfaffenstrauch 2
34355 Staufenberg
 
Mobil: 0173 7261897
member since:
1979
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Sportbeauftragte
Leistungsrichterin Agility
Obedience Ringsteward
Kennel:
vom Kasseler Himmelsstürmer

Head of youth - Susanne Heckroth

Susanne Heckroth
 
Schulweg 4
36269 Philippsthal
 
Tel.: 06620 2819844
Mobil: 0162 2896633
member since:
1993
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Jugendwartin

Head of training: rescue dogs - Karl Deisenroth

Karl Deisenroth
 
Am Hain 6
36088 Hünfeld
 
Tel: 06652 9110353, 0661 6003288
Fax: 03212 9110353
Mobil: 0160 2457590
member since:
1983
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter
Kennel:
vom dunklen Zwinger

Head of training: herding working dogs - Heinrich Emmerich

Heinrich Emmerich
 
Robert-Koch-Str. 13
35282 Rauschenberg
 
Tel./Fax: 06425 1581
member since:
1968

LG 10 Rheinland-Pfalz

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Heinz Scheerer

Heinz Scheerer
 
Heister-Sturm-Str. 6
56357 Geisig
 
Tel.: 06776 729
Fax: 06776 951058
Mobil: 0171 4055152
member since:
1967
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
vom Hühnegrab

Head of breeding - Christoph Ludwig

Christoph Ludwig
 
Oberstr. 4
56357 Gemmerich
 
Tel.: 06776 1828
Fax: 06776 958764
Mobil: 0170 2045446
member since:
1985
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwertbeauftragter
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
von der Zenteiche

Head of training - Tim Kramny

Tim Kramny
 
Augsbergweg 59
56626 Andernach
 
Tel. 02632 300498
Mobil: 0177 6808957
member since:
1980
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter
RH1-Richter
Kennel:
Westfalensproß

Head of training: sport - Regina Roland

Regina Roland
 
Birkenstr. 3
56584 Rüscheid
 
Tel. 02639 9618391
Mobil: 0151 21733077
member since:
1999
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Sportbeauftragte
Landesgruppen-ID-Beauftragte

Head of youth - Sabine Kramny

Sabine Kramny
 
Augsbergweg 59
56626 Andernach
 
Tel.: 02632 300498
Fax: 02632 308113
Mobil: 0160 8037741
member since:
1983
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Jugendwartin
Kennel:
von der Vierwindenhöhe

Head of training: rescue dogs - Tim Kramny

Tim Kramny
 
Augsbergweg 59
56626 Andernach
 
Tel. 02632 300498
Mobil: 0177 6808957
member since:
1980
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter
RH1-Richter
Kennel:
Westfalensproß

LG 11 Saarland

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Helmut König

Helmut König
 
Steinackerstr. 74
66571 Eppelborn
 
Tel. 06881 896602
Mobil 0170 2405892
member since:
1970
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender
Leistungsrichter
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
vom Königsadler

Head of breeding - Werner Hartmann

 
Aschbachring 63
66127 Saarbrücken
 
Tel.: 06898 370374
Tel. gesch.: 06897 951140
Mobil: 0170 1838944
member since:
1976
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Kennel:
vom Saarufer

Head of training - Stephan Bentz

Stephan Bentz
 
Konradstr. 4
66578 Schiffweiler
 
Tel.: 06821 692884
Mobil: 0170 5866193
member since:
1980
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter

Head of training: sport - Sarah Schumacher

 
Rebenstr. 38
66129 Saarbrücken
 
Tel.: 06805 218168
member since:
1981
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Sportbeauftragte
Kennel:
von der Wolfsbuche

Head of youth - Iris Gruhler

Iris Gruhler
 
Leipziger Str. 18
66663 Merzig
 
Tel./Fax: 06861 790591
Tel. gesch.: 06861 9398416
Mobil: 0152 29777427
member since:
1997
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Jugendwartin

Head of training: rescue dogs -

Head of training: working herding dogs - Daniela Knapp

Daniela Knapp
 
Burbacher Str. 14
66115 Saarbrücken
 
Tel.: 0681 790343
Mobil: 0171 2819333
member since:
2008
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-HGH-Beauftragte
Landesgruppen-Pressereferentin
stellv. Ortsgruppen-Vorsitzende
Ortsgruppen-Zuchtwartin

LG 12 Baden

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Harald Hohmann

Harald Hohmann
 
Schulstr. 71
75438 Knittlingen
 
Tel.: 07043 32678
Fax: 07043 33489
Mobil: 0171 2412414
member since:
1978
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender
Leistungsrichter
Zuchtrichter
Kennel:
von Melanchthon

Head of breeding - Leonhard Schweikert

Leonhard Schweikert
 
Im Mittelzellche 51
68753 Waghäusel
 
Tel.: 07254 8470
Mobil: 0172 6228353
member since:
1963
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
aus Agrigento

Head of training - Markus Schmitt

Markus Schmitt
 
Speyerer Str. 12
76448 Durmersheim
 
Tel.: 07245 82027
Tel. gesch.: 07247 822970
member since:
1975
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter

Head of training: sport - Rolf Breunig

Rolf Breunig
 
Sinsheimer Str. 26 a
74889 Sinsheim
 
Tel.: 07261 4154
member since:
1976
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Sportbeauftragter
Leistungsrichter
Leistungsrichter Agility
Kennel:
vom Alfa Breunig

Head of youth - Dennis Breunig

Dennis Breunig
 
Sinsheimer Str. 26a
74889 Sinsheim
 
Tel.: 07261 9498605
Mobil: 0162 7773533
member since:
1993
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Jugendwart
Leistungsrichter Agility

Head of training: rescue dogs - Helmut Hecker

Helmut Hecker
 
Eugen-Bolz-Str. 19
75180 Pforzheim
 
Mobil: 0170 2462838
member since:
1976
Kennel:
vom St. Leoner See

LG 13 Württemberg

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Christine Lasser

Christine Lasser
 
Sonnenrain 35
88630 Pfullendorf
 
Tel.: 07151 910131
Mobil: 0177 6496096
member since:
1992
SV positions:
Vereinswirtschaftswartin
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzende
Leistungsrichterin
Kennel:
fortis lupus

Head of breeding - Hans-Peter Rieker

Hans-Peter Rieker
 
Steigstr. 35
73101 Aichelberg
 
Tel.: 07164 7361
Tel. gesch.: 07164 942310
Fax: 07164 130882
Fax gesch.: 07164 942333
Mobil: 0172 7305808
member since:
1958
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Zuchtrichter
Leistungsrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
von Bad-Boll

Head of training - Daniele Strazzeri

Daniele Strazzeri
 
Aislingerstr. 63
89415 Lauingen
 
Tel. 09072 921278
Mobil: 0170 4075296
member since:
1999
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter
Kennel:
von der Donauvorstadt

Head of training: sport - Marianne Wetzel

Marianne Wetzel
 
An der Schießmauer 19
89231 Neu-Ulm
 
Tel.: 0731 88600
Fax: 0731 88601
Mobil: 0174 1923733
member since:
1978
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Sportbeauftragte
Leistungsrichterin Agility

Head of youth - Silke Breitinger

Silke Breitinger
 
Birkenweg 12 – 14
89143 Blaubeuren
 
Tel.: 07344 6685
Fax: 07344 8474
Mobil: 0160 90337645
member since:
1998
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Jugendwartin

Head of training: rescue dogs - Albrecht Josenhans

Albrecht Josenhans
 
Jägerstr. 14
71032 Böblingen
 
Mobil: 07031 228883
member since:
1978
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Beauftragter für Spezialhundeausbildung
Ortsgruppen-Beauftragter für Spezialhundeausbildung
Kennel:
von der Böblinger Höhe

Head of training: working herding dogs - Jürgen Henzler

Jürgen Henzler
 
Blättringer Str. 10
72488 Jungnau
 
Tel.: 07577 3114
Fax gesch.: 07571 762040
Mobil: 0171 8376319
member since:
1974
SV positions:
SV-HGH-Beauftragter
Landesgruppen-HGH-Beauftragter
Kennel:
vom Schuaschderbua

LG 14 Bayern-Nord

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Klaus Dworschak

Klaus Dworschak
 
Weißenburger Str. 19
91793 Alesheim
 
Tel.: 09146 838
Tel. gesch.: 09831 800623
Fax gesch.: 09831 800642
Mobil: 0163 7800623
member since:
1976
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender

Head of breeding - Erich Bösl

Erich Bösl
 
Kreither Str. 8
92421 Schwandorf
 
Tel.: 09431 2802
Fax: 09431 8390
Tel. gesch.: 09431 471411
Fax gesch.: 09431 471112
Mobil: 0171 8778689
member since:
1977
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Landesgruppen-ID-Beauftragter
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
von der Piste Trophe

Head of training - Egon Gutknecht

Egon Gutknecht
 
Grautalstr. 11
97737 Gemünden
 
Tel.: 09351 5199, 09351 4197
Fax: 09351 609497
Mobil: 0171 1706313
member since:
1985
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter
RH1-Richter
Kennel:
vom guten Knecht

Head of training: sport - Sabine Janku

Sabine Janku
 
Waldstr. 13
63755 Alzenau
 
Mobil: 0160 8003371
member since:
1995
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Sportbeauftragte
Leistungsrichterin Agility

Head of youth - Jürgen Boier

Jürgen Boier
 
Burgbernheimer Straße 8
97215 Uffenheim
 
Tel.: 09842 953888
Mobil: 0171 9742944
member since:
2001
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Jugendwart

Head of training: rescue dogs - Horst Kaim

Horst Kaim
 
Eisenweg 6
96332 Pressig
 
Tel.: 092651756
Mobil: 0171 2672855
member since:
1976
Kennel:
vom Universalgedanken

Head of training: working herding dogs - Horst Kaim

Horst Kaim
 
Eisenweg 6
96332 Pressig
 
Tel.: 09265 1756
Mobil: 0170 7533546
member since:
1976
Kennel:
vom Universalgedanken

LG 15 Bayern-Süd

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Herbert Volz

Herbert Volz
 
Waldstr. 20
86498 Kettershausen
 
Tel.: 01520 8226469
member since:
1976
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender
Kennel:
von der Bildsäule

Head of breeding - Peter Arth

Peter Arth
 
Ludwig-Thoma-Weg 4
94072 Bad Füssing
 
Tel.: 08531 2488660
Mobil: 0171 7222242
member since:
1964
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Landesgruppen-ID-Beauftragter
Zuchtrichter
Leistungsrichter
Körmeister
RH2-Richter
Kennel:
vom Karlsfelder Hof

Head of training - Josef Liegl

Josef Liegl
 
Furth 1
83123 Amerang/Kirchensur
 
 
Tel.: 08074 917769
Tel. gesch.: 08074 453
Fax: 08074 8271
Mobil: 0162 9036222
member since:
1978
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Kennel:
vom Murngraben

Head of training: sport - Barbara Söhngen

Barbara Söhngen
 
Jägerkampstr. 7
83043 Bad Aibling
 
Tel.: 08061 4598
member since:
1986
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Sportbeauftragte

Head of youth - Norbert Schulz

Norbert Schulz
 
Beuerberger Str. 1
82547 Eurasburg
 
Mobil: 0163 7273368
member since:
1991
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Jugendwart
Leistungsrichter
RH1-Richter

Head of training: rescue dogs - Sabine Becker

Sabine Becker
 
Ichenhauserstr. 11
89359 Kötz
 
Mobil: 0152 09873610
member since:
2013
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Beuauftragte für Spezialhundeausbildung
Ortsgruppen-Beuauftragte für Spezialhundeausbildung
Ortsgruppen-Vorsitzende

LG 17 Thüringen

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Thomas Teubert

Thomas Teubert
 
Ortsstr. 6 a
07381 Döbritz
 
Tel.: 03647 414752
Tel. gesch.: 0172 8950454
Fax: 03647 443985
Mobil: 0172 1307947
member since:
1969
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
vom Gamsetal

Head of breeding - Klaus Gothe

Klaus Gothe
 
Fichtestr. 41
99734 Nordhausen
 
Tel.: 03631 986284
Fax: 03631 988041
Mobil: 0172 3415580
member since:
1961
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister

Head of training - Waldemar Kanzler

Waldemar Kanzler
 
Böhmerbergstr. 8
98544 Zella-Mehlis
 
Tel.: 03682 8680426
Fax: 03212 1022692
Mobil: 0152 53725059
member since:
1996
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter

Head of training: sport - Siegfried Volland

Siegfried Volland
 
Am Stollberg 24
99085 Erfurt
 
Tel.: 0361 6534314
Mobil: 0172 7987638
member since:
1996
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Sportbeauftragter

Head of youth - Peggy Wollmann

Peggy Wollmann
 
Ortsstr. 96
07646 Ottendorf
 
Mobil: 0151 12349773
member since:
1985
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Jugendwartin
Ortsgruppen-Ausbildungswartin
Kennel:
von der Sperlingsbucht

Head of training: rescue dogs - Volker Brandt

Volker Brandt
 
Am Wäldchen 11
99100 Erfurt-Alach
 
Tel. 036208 79312
member since:
2000
Kennel:
von den Alacher Waldfeen

Head of training: working herding dogs - Herbert Kind

Herbert Kind
 
Dörnfeld 100 c
07426 Königsee
 
 
Tel./Fax: 036738 42875
Mobil: 0174 3031953

LG 18 Sachsen

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Andreas Rudolph

Andreas Rudolph
 
Lauterbach
Tannengrund 6
08459 Neukirchen
 
Tel./Fax: 03762 2160
member since:
1965
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
aus Westsachsen

Head of breeding - Joachim Stiegler

Joachim Stiegler
 
H.-Schubert-Str. 13
09337 Hohenstein-Ernstthal
 
Tel./Fax: 03723 711212
Mobil: 0172 7930400
member since:
1964
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Landesgruppen-ID-Beaufragter
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
vom Stieglerhof

Head of training - Gerald Claus

Gerald Claus
 
Schillingstr. 1
09306 Rochlitz
 
Tel./Fax: 03737 40475
Mobil: 0173 3737833
member since:
1974
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Leistungsrichter
Kennel:
von der Lackiererei

Head of youth - Sylvio Grimm

Sylvio Grimm
 
Hauptstraße 52
08315 Lauter
 
Tel.: 03771 719015
Fax: 03771 719015
Mobil: 0152 55666794
member since:
1997
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Jugendwart
Kennel:
vom Fürstenbrunn

Head of training: rescue dogs - Gerald Claus

Gerald Claus
 
Schillingstr. 1
09306 Rochlitz
 
Tel: 03737 40475
Fax: 03737 40475
Mobil: 0173 3737833
member since:
1974
Kennel:
von der Lackiererei

Head of training: working herding dogs - Rolf Köstler

Rolf Köstler
 
Bahnhofstr. 56
09306 Rochlitz
 
Tel.: 03737 786789
Mobil: 0174 2113677
member since:
1954
Kennel:
vom Porphyrbruch

LG 19 Sachsen-Anhalt

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Jürgen Hoffmann

Jürgen Hoffmann
 
Große Gartenstr. 32
38486 Klötze
 
Tel. 03909 2581
Mobil: 0170 4513536
member since:
1990
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender
Stellvertretender Landesgruppen-ID-Beauftragter
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
von Klobenwalde

Head of breeding - Lutz Wischalla

Lutz Wischalla
 
Platz der LPG 10
06313 Wimmelburg
 
Tel.: 03475 637305
Fax: 03475 633383
member since:
1970
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
vom Eichenplatz

Head of training - Klaus Bartnik

Klaus Bartnik
 
Neue Warnstedter Str. 14
06502 Weddersleben
 
Tel.: 03946 703768
Fax: 03946 689456
Mobil: 0175 7585905
member since:
1966
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswart
Landesgruppen-ID-Beauftragter
Leistungsrichter
Kennel:
von der Teufelsmauer (D1)

Head of training: sport - Petra Langer

Petra Langer
 
Wilhelm-Pieck-Str. 32
06507 Gernrode
 
Tel.: 039485 62782
member since:
1997
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Sportbeauftragte
Kennel:
von den Germanen

Head of youth - Sandra Bartnik

Sandra Bartnik
 
Neue Warnstedter Str. 13 b
06502 Thale
 
Tel.: 03946 810169
Mobil: 0151 29901569
member since:
1985
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Jugendwartin

Head of training: rescue dogs - Rene Sehmisch

Rene Sehmisch
 
Steinweg 46
06484 Quedlinburg
 
Mobil: 0173 9868572
member since:
2001

LG 20 Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Website of the federal group

Chairman - Rainer Jung

Rainer Jung
 
Walter-Block-Str. 9
17139 Malchin
 
Tel.: 03994 631277
Fax: 03994 631279
Mobil: 0175 2017454
member since:
1999
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender

Head of breeding - Torsten Kopp

Torsten Kopp
 
Landweg 2
19386 Vietlübbe
 
Tel.: 038733 20405
Mobil: 0172 5121574
member since:
1980
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Zuchtwart
Zuchtrichter
Körmeister
Kennel:
vom Messina (Ost)

Ausbildungswartin - Katja Peters

Katja Peters
 
Gerichtsweg 9
35085 Ebsdorfergrund
 
Mobil: 0174 2535247
member since:
2001
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Ausbildungswartin
Kennel:
vom Schloß Birkenstein

Head of youth - Janin Schlanert

Janin Schlanert
 
Krummenhäger Damm 1
18442 Negast
 
Tel.: 038327 60663
Mobil: 0174 9316295
member since:
2008
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Jugendwartin

Head of training: rescue dogs - Rainer Jung

Rainer Jung
 
Walter-Block-Str. 9
17139 Malchin
 
Tel: 03994 631277
Fax: 03994 631279
Mobil: 0175 2017454
member since:
1999
SV positions:
Landesgruppen-Vorsitzender